We’re Always on the Lookout for New Talent!

Tryout Registration Is NOW OPEN!

HOME OF 6 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Baltimore Celtic SC is excited to announce our upcoming 2021/22 Seasonal Tryout Schedule for both boys and girls in all ages 2014-2003.

Additional ID sessions for our Boys ECNL and Girls Academy teams, ages 2009-2003 will be announced shortly, interested players for these leagues must register at baltimoreceltic.com AND complete the Interest Form at https://bit.ly/ECNLGAInterest.  ID sessions are planned for May in all age groups for Boys ECNL and Girls Academy.

Celtic Boys – Baltimore

Tryout inquiries should be directed to ajberry@baltimoreceltic.com. The 2009-2003 will have teams in Boys ECNL

Age GroupBirth YearDateTimeFacility/Field
U82014May 16-7:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U82014May 3, 66-7:30pmGerstell Academy/Turf
U92013May 16-7:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U92013May 3, 66-7:30pmGerstell Academy/Turf
U102012May 3, 66-7:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Grass
U102012May 7TO BE RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHERReisterstown Regional/Turf
U112011May 7TO BE RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHERReisterstown Regional/Turf
U112011May 136-7:30pmCascade Lake/Grass
U112011May 154:30-6pmNorthwest Regional/Turf 2
U122010May 12, 176-7:30pmCoppermine 4 Seasons Grass
U122010May 146-7:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U132009May 146-7:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U132009May 178-9:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U142008May 56:30-8pmGerstell Academy/Turf
U142008May 137:30-9pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U142008May 198-9:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U152007May 10, 178-9:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf

Celtic Girls – Baltimore

Tryout inquiries should be directed to james@baltimoreceltic.com. The 2009-2003 will have teams in Girls Academy.

Age GroupBirth YearDateTimeFacility/Field
U102012May 46-7:30pmReisterstown Regional/Grass
U102012May 126-7:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Grass
U112011May 46-7:30pmReisterstown Regional/Grass
U112011May 126-7:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Grass
U122010May 46-7:30pmReisterstown Regional/Grass
U122010May 136-7:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Grass
U132009May 11, 126-7:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Grass
U142008To be contacted for an ID session, click here to register.
U152007May 11, 126-7:30pmUPDATED Archbishop Spalding/Grass
U162006May 3, 66:30-8:30pmSports World
U162006To be contacted for an ID session, click here to register.
U162006May 56:45-8:15pmLong Reach High School
U172005To be contacted for an ID session, click here to register.
U18/192004/03To be contacted for an ID session, click here to register.

Celtic Boys – South

Tryout inquiries should be directed to pat@baltimoreceltic.com. The 2009-2003 will have teams in Boys ECNL.

Age GroupBirth YearDateTimeFacility/Field
U112011May 10, 136-7:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Grass
U122010May 10, 136-7:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Grass
U142008May 10, 118-9:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Love Turf
U152007May 128-9:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Love Turf
U162006May 10, 128-9:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Love Turf
U172004May 208-9:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Love Turf

Celtic – North

Tryout inquiries should be directed to hayley@baltimoreceltic.com .

Age GroupBirth YearDateTimeFacility/Field
Boys U132009May 17, 196-7:30pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium
Boys U18/192004/03May 18, 197-8:30pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium
Girls U172005May 177-8:30pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium
Girls U172005May 186-7:30pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium
Girls U18/192004/03May 177-8:30pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium
Girls U18/192004/03May 206-7:30pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium

Celtic – West

Tryout inquiries should be directed to carl@baltimoreceltic.com. Currently forming teams in boy’s age groups 2009-2003.

Age GroupBirth YearDateTimeFacility/Field
Boys U162006May, 12, 176-7:30pmGerstell Academy/Turf
Girls2006, 2007, 2008May 117:30pm-9:30pmReisterstown Regional Park
Girls2009, 2010May 117:15-9pmReisterstown Regional Park
Girls2003, 2004May 137:30pm-9pmReisterstown Regional Park

Celtic Boys ECNL

Boys, age groups 2009-2003/04 Interested players must complete an Interest Form at: https://bit.ly/ECNLGAInterest.

Age GroupBirth YearDateTimeFacility/Field
U132009May 7TO BE RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHERReisterstown Regional/Turf
May 128-9:30pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U142008May 4, 116:00-8pmArchbishop Curley/Turf
U152007May 6,136:00-8pmArchbishop Curley/Turf
U162006May 11, 138-9:30pmArchbishop Spalding/Love Turf
U172005May 12, 197:30-9pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium
U18/192004/03May 117:30-9pmCedar Lane Park - Columbia
U18/192004/03May 176:15-7:45pmAtholton High School

Celtic Girls Academy

Girls, age groups 2009-2003/04 Interested players must complete an Interest Form at https://bit.ly/ECNLGAInterest.

Age GroupBirth YearDateTimeFacility/Field
U132009May 47:30-9pmReisterstown Regional/Turf
U142008Contact Christa Gredlein (christagredlein@gmail.com)
U152007Contact James Haislip (james@baltimoreceltic.com)
U162006Contact Mike Vanschoorisse (mikev@jhu.edu)
U172005May 12, 197:30-9pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium
U18/192004/03May 12, 197:30-9pmJohn Carroll School/Stadium